Results


Heaviest Pumpkin Over 200kg’s

Open Class
1st Place – Tim Harris
2nd Place – Kristoffer Hansson

Heaviest Pumpkin Under 200kg’s

Open Class
1st Place – Andre McTurk
2nd Place – Tyson
3rd Place – Pitt Family

Schools
1st Place – Lil Pumpkin Preschool
2nd Place – Newstead Country Preschool
3rd Place – Endeavor School

12yrs and Under
1st Place – Ture Hansson
2nd Place – Alex Dewhurst
3rd Place – Izzy Warburton

Best Mature Miniature Pumpkin

Open Class
1st Place – Julia Oh
2nd Place – Grace Lusty
3rd Place – Grace Lusty

Schools
1st Place – Southwell School
2nd Place – Room 17 Rototuna
3rd Place – Karapiro School

12yrs and Under
1st Place – Grace Lusty
2nd Place – Grace Lust
3rd Place – Kloey Elton-Walters

Lightest Mature Miniature Pumpkin

Open Class
1st Place – Dawn Russell
2nd Place – Grace Lusty
3rd Place – Dawn Russell

School
1st Place – Rototuna Primary
2nd Place – Whititaku

12yrs and Under
1st Place – Grace Lusty
2nd Place – Jessica Nepia
3rd Place – Grace Lusty

Best Pumpkin Creation

Open Class
1st Place – Grace Lusty
2nd Place – Phoebe Barns & Mum
3rd Place – Kay Burgess

Schools
1st Place – Whitikahu Family
2nd Place – Rototuna Primary
3rd Place – Rototuna Primary

7yrs and Under
1st Place – Luis Frost
2nd Place – Whitikahu School
3rd Place – Alisha Roberts

8-12 Years
1st Place – Grace Lusty
2nd Place – Luke Vowles
3rd Place – Jessica Stevens

Most Perfect Pumpkin

Open Class
1st Place – Grace Lusty
2nd Place – Anita Goodman
3rd Place – Anita Goodman

Schools
1st Place – Room 17 Rototuna Primary
2nd Place – Karapiro School

12 Yrs and Under
1st Place – Grace Lusty
2nd Place – Grace Lusty
3rd Place – Whitikahu

Best Carved Pumpkin

Open Class
1st Place – Sophia Yapp
2nd Place – Imogen Barnes
3rd Place – Anita Goodman

Schools
1st Place – Whitikahu School
2nd Place – Lil Pumpkins Pre School

12yrs and Under
1st Place – Grace Lusty
2nd Place – Phoebe Barnes

Oddest Pumpkin 

Open Class
1st Place – Dawn Russell
2nd Place – Grace Lusty
3rd Place – Ngaire Nepia

Schools
1st Place – Whitikahu
2nd Place – Room 17 Rototuna School
3rd Place – Lil Pumpkins Pre School

12yrs and Under
1st Place – Grace Lusty
2nd Place – Jessica Nepia
3rd Place – Serena Tewharau

Best Pumpkin Pie

Open Class
1st Place – Shino Ikai
2nd Place – Elizabeth Owen
3rd Place – Dawn Russell

8 – 12yrs
1st Place – Grace Lusty
2nd Place – Tayla Erickson
3rd Place – Hannah Roberts

Best Pumpkin Cake

Open Class
1st Place – Elizabeth Owen
2nd Place – Grace Lusty
3rd Place – Elysia Russell

8-12yrs
1st Place – Tayla Erickson
2nd Place – Grace Lusty
3rd Place – Grace Lusty

Best pumpkin Scones/Muffins

Open Class
1st Place – Shino Ikai
2nd Place – Janet groat
3rd Place – Kaye Hatton

7yrs and Under
1st Place – Argyle preschool
2nd Palce – Luis Frost
3rd Place – Georgia-Rose Harland

8-12yrs
1st Place – Grace Lusty
2nd Place – Grace Lusty
3rd Place – Jamie Frost

Pumpkin Racers

Open Class
1st Place – Luke Vowles
2nd Place – Sophia Yapp
3rd Place – Phoebe Barns

Schools
1st Place – Whitikahu School
2nd Place – Argyle Preschool
3rd Place – Endeavour School